Season 1956-57 Goals
Season 1956-57 : First Team Goalscorers

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
1.Marcel Gaillard17005426
2.Frank Fidler13204221
3.Johnny McKay14102320
4.Trevor Long11001315
5.Tony Alexander9000211
6.Jim Elder9001111
7.Brian Edwards200125
8.McAlone200103
9.Miller200013
10.Tapscott200002
11.Dave Topping100001
12.Ike Clarke000011
13.Danny McCaffery010001
14.Gifford100001
15.Deplidge100001
Own Goal100001

Key To Table

LGE League
FAC FA Cup
FAT FA Trophy
LGC League Cup
SPC Somerset Premier Cup


Other Statistics Pages For This Season

1956-57: First Team Table First Team Goals

Goalscorer Statistics For Other Seasons

2011-12 2010-11 2009-10 2008-09 2007-08 2006-07 2005-06 2004-05 2003-04 2002-03 2001-02 2000-01 1999-00 1998-99 1997-98 1996-97 1995-96 1994-95 1993-94 1992-93 1991-92 1990-91 1989-90 1988-89 1987-88 1986-87 1985-86 1984-85 1983-84 1982-83 1981-82 1980-81 1979-80 1978-79 1977-78 1976-77 1975-76 1974-75 1973-74 1972-73 1971-72 1970-71 1969-70 1968-69 1967-68 1966-67 1965-66 1964-65 1963-64 1962-63 1961-62 1960-61 1959-60 1958-59 1957-58 1956-57 1955-56 1954-55 1953-54 1952-53 1951-52 1950-51 1949-50 1948-49 1947-48 1946-47 1945-46 1938-39 1937-38 1936-37 1935-36 1934-35 1933-34

contact ciderspace:ytfcciderspace@yahoo.com
© Ciderspace 2001-2012
Last Updated : 7th January 2017
design by siteshape
Top