Season 1946-47 Goals
Season 1946-47 : First Team Goalscorers

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
1.Les Gore15403325
2.Johnny Hartburn19203024
3.Paddy Doyle17005022
4.Fred Mitcheson16004020
5.Glyn White8300011
6.Trevor Smith10100011
7.Ken Sibley510006
8.Ernie Marshall500106
9.Alec Stock110103
10.Ken Hayward300003
11.Tommy Mann200002
12.Nick Collins100001
13.Arthur Hickman100001
14.David Affleck100001
Own Goal100001

Key To Table

LGE League
FAC FA Cup
FAT FA Trophy
LGC League Cup
SPC Somerset Premier Cup


Other Statistics Pages For This Season

1946-47: First Team Goals

Goalscorer Statistics For Other Seasons

2011-12 2010-11 2009-10 2008-09 2007-08 2006-07 2005-06 2004-05 2003-04 2002-03 2001-02 2000-01 1999-00 1998-99 1997-98 1996-97 1995-96 1994-95 1993-94 1992-93 1991-92 1990-91 1989-90 1988-89 1987-88 1986-87 1985-86 1984-85 1983-84 1982-83 1981-82 1980-81 1979-80 1978-79 1977-78 1976-77 1975-76 1974-75 1973-74 1972-73 1971-72 1970-71 1969-70 1968-69 1967-68 1966-67 1965-66 1964-65 1963-64 1962-63 1961-62 1960-61 1959-60 1958-59 1957-58 1956-57 1955-56 1954-55 1953-54 1952-53 1951-52 1950-51 1949-50 1948-49 1947-48 1946-47 1945-46 1938-39 1937-38 1936-37 1935-36 1934-35 1933-34

contact ciderspace:ytfcciderspace@yahoo.com
© Ciderspace 2001-2012
Last Updated : 7th January 2017
design by siteshape
Top