Season 1937-38 Goals
Season 1937-38 : First Team Goalscorers

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
1.J Kirk16206125
2.Tom Appleby16004020
3.David Halliday14200218
4.Len Attley13102117
5.Len Wilkins10005116
6.Charlie Smith6002311
7.Tommy Mann410207
8.Charlie Whyte500016
9.H Heward200114
10.H Slade300003
11.H Cook100001
12.Unknown Player010001
13.Caleb Burgess100001
Own Goal100001

Key To Table

LGE League
FAC FA Cup
FAT FA Trophy
LGC League Cup
SPC Somerset Premier Cup


Other Statistics Pages For This Season

1937-38: First Team Goals

Goalscorer Statistics For Other Seasons

2011-12 2010-11 2009-10 2008-09 2007-08 2006-07 2005-06 2004-05 2003-04 2002-03 2001-02 2000-01 1999-00 1998-99 1997-98 1996-97 1995-96 1994-95 1993-94 1992-93 1991-92 1990-91 1989-90 1988-89 1987-88 1986-87 1985-86 1984-85 1983-84 1982-83 1981-82 1980-81 1979-80 1978-79 1977-78 1976-77 1975-76 1974-75 1973-74 1972-73 1971-72 1970-71 1969-70 1968-69 1967-68 1966-67 1965-66 1964-65 1963-64 1962-63 1961-62 1960-61 1959-60 1958-59 1957-58 1956-57 1955-56 1954-55 1953-54 1952-53 1951-52 1950-51 1949-50 1948-49 1947-48 1946-47 1945-46 1938-39 1937-38 1936-37 1935-36 1934-35 1933-34

contact ciderspace:ytfcciderspace@yahoo.com
© Ciderspace 2001-2012
Last Updated : 7th January 2017
design by siteshape
Top