1982-83 Alliance Premier League Table
Season 1982-83 : Alliance Premier League Table

Home Away
Team P W D L F A W D L F A Pts GD
1Enfield 4216325721966382784+47
2Maidstone United 4217135513876282183+49
3Wealdstone 4213534517984352479+39
4Runcorn 42155150217311233272+20
5Boston United 4214524625678313272+20
6Telford United 4216324617489233171+21
7Weymouth 42136237147410263470+15
8Northwich Victoria 42155148223513204164+5
9Scarborough 4210653923768323563+13
10Bath City 42123641255610173060+3
11Nuneaton Borough 42116436204710214058-3
12Altrincham 42135340172514223955+6
13Bangor City 4289433296411384855-6
14Dagenham 425973026768303951-5
15Barnet 4293937397014183951-23
16Frickley Athletic 42116441251713255249-11
17Worcester City 42107443332316155446-29
18Trowbridge Town 4295731303216255843-32
19Kettering Town 4295745372217246240-30
20Yeovil Town42104737361317266340-36
21Barrow 42741026351812203936-28
22Stafford Rangers 4248922301614184529-35

Other Statistics Pages For This Season

1982-83: First Team Table First Team Goals First Team Appearances

League Tables From Other Seasons

2011-12 2010-11 2009-10 2008-09 2007-08 2006-07 2005-06 2004-05 2003-04 2002-03 2001-02 2000-01 1999-00 1998-99 1997-98 1996-97 1995-96 1994-95 1993-94 1992-93 1991-92 1990-91 1989-90 1988-89 1987-88 1985-86 1984-85 1983-84 1982-83 1981-82 1980-81 1979-80 1978-79 1977-78 1976-77 1975-76 1974-75 1973-74 1972-73 1971-72 1970-71 1969-70 1968-69 1967-68 1966-67 1965-66 1964-65 1963-64 1962-63 1961-62 1960-61 1959-60 1958-59 1957-58 1956-57 1955-56 1954-55 1953-54 1952-53 1951-52 1950-51 1949-50 1948-49 1947-48

contact ciderspace:ytfcciderspace@yahoo.com
© Ciderspace 1999-2012
Last Updated : 12th July 2015
design by siteshape
Top