1980-81 Alliance Premier League Table
Season 1980-81 : Alliance Premier League Table

Home Away
Team P W D L F A W D L F A Pts GD
1Altrincham 3814234021964322054+31
2Kettering Town 3813423812856282551+29
3Scarborough 3810722511766241847+20
4Northwich Victoria 3812433213577212745+13
5Weymouth 3811443018829242244+14
6Bath City 38964238748282442+19
7Maidstone United 38124342184510223541+11
8Boston United 3810453930658242841+5
9Barrow 38113527184510233138+1
10Frickley Athletic 38104536225410254038-1
11Stafford Rangers 381045342211172234370
12Worcester City 38104533254312142935-7
13Telford United 3876626256310213435-12
14Yeovil Town3892837305410233434-4
15Gravesend and Northfleet 3885626215311223434-7
16AP Leamington 3867629264411184031-19
17Barnet 3885627264213133831-24
18Nuneaton Borough 3865827314411223429-16
19Wealdstone 3868527193313103729-19
20Bangor City 3856825341612103424-33

Other Statistics Pages For This Season

1980-81: First Team Table First Team Goals First Team Appearances

League Tables From Other Seasons

2011-12 2010-11 2009-10 2008-09 2007-08 2006-07 2005-06 2004-05 2003-04 2002-03 2001-02 2000-01 1999-00 1998-99 1997-98 1996-97 1995-96 1994-95 1993-94 1992-93 1991-92 1990-91 1989-90 1988-89 1987-88 1985-86 1984-85 1983-84 1982-83 1981-82 1980-81 1979-80 1978-79 1977-78 1976-77 1975-76 1974-75 1973-74 1972-73 1971-72 1970-71 1969-70 1968-69 1967-68 1966-67 1965-66 1964-65 1963-64 1962-63 1961-62 1960-61 1959-60 1958-59 1957-58 1956-57 1955-56 1954-55 1953-54 1952-53 1951-52 1950-51 1949-50 1948-49 1947-48

contact ciderspace:ytfcciderspace@yahoo.com
© Ciderspace 1999-2012
Last Updated : 12th July 2015
design by siteshape
Top